Tom Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Baker

Birth Name: Thomas Stewart Baker

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: January 20, 1934,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who

Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he writes for Doctor Who. Doctor Who's Jenna-Louise Coleman on Clara's relationship with the TARDIS Following the success of "The Doctor's Wife" two years ago, Gaiman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cheaper By The Dozen 2
07:47 — Discover the challenge of casting the Murtaugh clan, a family of ten headed up by father Jimmy (Eugene Levy), a lifelong competitor of Tom Baker (Stev (more…)
Wholly Moses!
01:47
The Vault Of Horror
02:42 — When five unwary travelers with dark hearts stumble into a series of catacombs, they find themselves in a cavern with no way out. But the horror’s onl (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Matt Smith
Doctor Who Wins TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Cover Contest

Hordes of Whovians, as they're called, voted for the British sci-fi series to win our third Fan Favo…

Elisabeth Sladen
Elisabeth Sladen, Doctor Who's Sarah Jane Smith, Dies at 63

Elisabeth Sladen, who played one of the most popular Doctor Who companions in the franchise's histor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Stewart Baker
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: January 20, 1934,
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet