Tom Baker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Stewart Baker

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: January 20, 1934,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who
Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he write…

Matt Smith
Doctor Who Wins TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Cover Contest

Hordes of Whovians, as they're called, voted for the British sci-fi series to win our thir…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 6:30pm
The Sorcerers TCM

A husband and wife duo conduct sinister mind control experiments on a young man looking for kicks and make him their criminal slave.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop