Todd Phillips Celebrity Watchlist

Todd Phillips

Birth Name: Todd Bunzl

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 20, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Hangover II

The Hangover II Trailer Yanked from Theaters

Warner Bros. has pulled the trailer for The Hangover II from theaters over concerns about some racy content. Check out photos of The Hangover cast The trailer, which premiered last week online and before screenings of Source Code, featured a number… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hangover - Trailer 1
01:06 — After a wild stag party in Las Vegas, three hazy groomsmen must find their missing friend and get him back to Los Angeles in time for his wedding.
Due Date - Trailer 1
02:10 — High-strung father-to-be Peter Highman is forced to hitch a ride with aspiring actor Ethan Tremblay on a road trip in order to make it to his child's (more…)
The Hangover - Trailer 2
02:32 — Trailer 2: After a wild stag party in Las Vegas, three hazy groomsmen must find their missing friend and get him back to Los Angeles in time for his w (more…)
The Hangover - Tyson Music Video
01:32 — After a wild stag party in Las Vegas, three hazy groomsmen must find their missing friend and get him back to Los Angeles in time for his wedding.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The Hangover TNT

Three groomsmen awaken after a night of debauchery to learn that the groom is missing, and they attempt to find him before the wedding bells chime. With no memory of the previous night's transgressions and precious little time to spare, the trio retrace th (more…)

I’ll Watch1051 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:45am
School for Scoundrels SHO

A hapless wimp (Jon Heder) enrolls in a top-secret confidence-boosting class in this crass remake of the witty 1960 British comedy. Billy Bob Thornton, Jacinda Barrett, Michael Clarke Duncan. Directed by Todd Phillips.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:00pm
The Hangover Part II FXX

The gang travel to Thailand to see Stu get married, and lose the groom's future brother-in-law Teddy during the bachelor party. In their search to find him, their previous Las Vegas adventure starts to look like a family trip to Disneyland.

I’ll Watch615 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megamind
Megamind Tops First Weekend of Holiday Box Office

A trio of newcomers — Megamind, Due Date and For Colored Girls — combined to make for the highest-gr…

Zach Galifianakis
Did Zach Galifianakis Object to Mel Gibson's Cameo in The Hangover 2?

Does Liam Neeson have Zach Galifianakis to thank for his new gig on The Hangover 2? Director Todd Ph…

Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson Dropped from The Hangover 2

Mel Gibson has been cut from The Hangover 2 — and Liam Neeson is in. Gibson had been set for a came…

Steven Weber by Eric Liebowitz/NBC
In the Works: Steven Weber Zips Up, and More

Steven Weber, who has a recurring gig coming up on Brothers & Sisters, will star in Zip, a half-hour…

Details

  • Birth Name: Todd Bunzl
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 20, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments