Todd Lasance Celebrity Watchlist

Todd Lasance

Birth Name: Todd James Lasance

Birth Place: Not available

Birthday: February 18, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre

Spartacus Boss on Series Finale Deaths, Survivors and More Burning Questions

The epic Spartacus finale brought the expected bloodshed, but also tears."Everybody was a big puddle," Spartacus creator Steven DeKnight tells TVGuide.com. "I still can't watch the finale without tearing up. ... But yeah, it's very emotional, not onl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Starz Studios - Spartacus: Blood and Sand
14:54 — Go behind the scenes and on the set of the Starz Original Series "Spartacus: Blood and Sand".
Starz Studios - Spartacus: Gods of the Arena
14:24 — Go behind the scenes and on the set with the cast and crew of the Starz Original Series "Spartacus: Gods of the Arena".
A Look Behind Spartacus: War of the Damned
02:03 — A behind the scenes look at the final season, Spartacus: War of the Damned, featuring the cast, crew and executive producers.
Spartacus: Gladiator Bootcamp
03:50 — A behind the scenes look at the intense training the actors go through to prepare for their roles.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 8:05pm
Spartacus: Blood and SandThe Red Serpent(Season 1, Episode 1) STZEN

In the premiere episode, Thracian warrior Spartacus (Andy Whitfield) and his fellow fighters align themselves with Rome to protect their homeland. But disenchantment with the Romans soon sets in when their allies' battle strategies leave their village unpr (more…)

I’ll Watch1030 Watching
Wed Jun 29 8:06pm
Spartacus: Blood and SandSacramentum Gladiatorum(Season 1, Episode 2) STZEN

Enslaved Spartacus is entered into a gladiator school. While there, he makes an enemy of the powerful and ruthless Crixus and gets whipped into fighting shape by the whip-wielding taskmaster Doctore. And Spartacus' new owner, the crafty Batiatus, makes him (more…)

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Thu Jun 30 8:03pm
Spartacus: Blood and SandLegends(Season 1, Episode 3) STZEN

As the gladiators prep for an important competition that will be the highlight of a festival, Spartacus cleverly maneuvers to secure the right to battle Crixus, the unbeaten champion of Capua, in the main event. Despite Lucretia's objections, Batiatus remi (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Riley
The Weekend Playlist: Goodbye, Spartacus, Hello, Da Vinci; Louie C.K. Stand-Up

Two battered, tragic warriors meet face to face before their climactic skirmish, and there's at leas…

Liam McIntyre
Spartacus Cast Recalls First Kills and Epic Deaths Before Series Finale

Get ready to hear "I am Spartacus!" one last time. It has only been three years since Spartacus spl…

Cynthia Addai-Robinson and Pana Hema-Taylor
Spartacus Burning Questions of the Damned: Who Will Survive the Final Battle?

With Spartacus' latest episode comes a sense of dread because that means there's only one episode le…

Manu Bennett
Spartacus' Manu Bennett Discusses Crixus' Bloodlust, Remembers Andy Whitfield

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the most recent Spartacus episode.] The Undefeated G…

Jenna Lind
Spartacus Burning Questions of the Damned: Is There More to Kore's Plan?

[Spoiler alert: If you haven't watched Spartacus yet, don't read further or you might end up used as…

Anna Hutchison
Spartacus Burning Questions of the Damned: Will the Rebels Accept Laeta?

It's nice to see hypocrisy alive and well in Ancient Rome! [Spoiler alert: If you haven't watched S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Todd James Lasance
  • Birth Place: Not available
  • Birthday: February 18, 1986, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »