Todd Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Todd Anthony Bridges

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: May 27, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Todd Bridges

Diff'rent Strokes Star Todd Bridges Splits From Wife of 14 Years

Diff'rent Strokes star Todd Bridges and his wife Dori have split after 14 years together."The Bridges have decided that disunion is in the best interest of their collective futures," Bridges' rep told People in a statement. "Although Todd and Dori ar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Everybody Hates Chris - Campaign Contribution
02:51 — When a politician shows up to ask for the Rocks' support, Julius takes the opportunity to remind him that is is he who owes something to the Rocks. (more…)
Everybody Hates Chris - So Disappointed!
02:45 — When the truth behind Chris' newspaper article is revealed, his teacher wonders if he knows what a disappointment he is to his race. http://www.cbs (more…)
Everybody Hates Chris - Bad Boys
02:36 — A ex-con asks Chris to help him learn to read and write. http://www.cbs.com
Everybody Hates Chris - Protecting the Family
02:38 — When Chris invites an ex-con into their home, Rochelle gets some protection for the family. http://www.cbs.com

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 12:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the Bachelor Pad(Season 3, Episode 5) FUSE

When his entire family comes down with the flu, Chris stays with Mr. Omar and takes the opportunity to invite Tasha over to watch a Richard Pryor video when Mr. Omar goes out for the evening.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Houseguests(Season 3, Episode 7) FUSE

Greg's dad goes out of town for a week, so Greg stays at Chris' house and gets special treatment from Rochelle, which makes Chris angry. Meanwhile, Julius takes a job as a cab driver and takes a passenger to Las Vegas for $1000. Unfortunately, the man is a (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the Bachelor Pad(Season 3, Episode 5) FUSE

When his entire family comes down with the flu, Chris stays with Mr. Omar and takes the opportunity to invite Tasha over to watch a Richard Pryor video when Mr. Omar goes out for the evening.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gary Coleman
Diff'rent Strokes Star Gary Coleman Dies at 42

Gary Coleman, the child star who anchored the classic, racial-barrier battering sitcom Diff'rent Str…

Fringe, Breaking Bad
Top Moments: Heidi's New Face, Breaking Bad's New Lease on Life and Fringe's New Tune

There's no laugh like an unexpected laugh. But this week was filled with them, as such unlikely sour…

Todd Bridges, <EM>Everybody Hates Chris</EM>
Todd Bridges on Everybody Hates Chris? Whatchutalkinbout?!

It takes Diff'rent Strokes to move the world, and nobody knows that better than Todd Bridges. Tonigh…

Travis Stork, <EM>The Bachelor</EM>
Skating with Celebrities Why…

Skating with Celebrities Why is it that I saw more falls during the recent Olympic ice-dancing compe…

Todd Bridges, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM>
Todd Bridges Is No Longer Skating By

Perhaps no reality-show elimination is as brutally cold as on Fox's Skating with Celebrities¬†(Monday…

Scott Hamilton, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM>
Six Celebs Are Skating on Thin Ice!

Incredulous laughter. That's everyone's first reaction upon hearing that, starting tonight at 8 pm/E…

Details

  • Birth Name: Todd Anthony Bridges
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: May 27, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans