Todd Bridges Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Todd Anthony Bridges

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: May 27, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.46 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Todd Bridges
Diff'rent Strokes Star Todd Bridges Splits From Wife of 14 Years

Diff'rent Strokes star Todd Bridges and his wife Dori have split after 14 years together.

Gary Coleman
Diff'rent Strokes Star Gary Coleman Dies at 42

Gary Coleman, the child star who anchored the classic, racial-barrier battering sitcom Dif…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:00pm
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest...World's Dumbest Performers 12(Season 13, Episode 9) truTV

Included: figure skaters who need to get a grip; break-dancers breaking down; pageant contestants slipping up; comedians who become the joke.

Sat Feb 28 7:00pm
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest...World's Dumbest Performers 13(Season 14, Episode 7) truTV

Included: A dancer performs in butter; team mascots go off-course.

Shop