Toby Keith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Toby Keith Covel

Birth Place: Clinton, OK

Birthday: July 8, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(222 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Usher, Blake Shelton

Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Oklahoma City to benefit United Way's recovery efforts in tornado-ravaged Oklahoma. "I'm here tonight with some of my closest friends ... to rebuild this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Toby Keith Mourns the Loss of Beloved Band Member Joey Floyd
00:38 — The country music singer took to Facebook on Sunday to pay tribute to his late band member, who died after a long battle with cancer.
Country Newcomer Chris Janson Sings ‘Buy Me a Boat’
03:37 — Chris Janson is a young singer on his way to country stardom. He co-write “Truck Yeah” with Tim McGraw, currently tours with Toby Keith, and performs (more…)
Find Out What Prank Thomas Rhett Pulled On Toby Keith
01:27 — The country singer, songwriter answers fan questions, including the “fruity” trick he played on Toby Keith while touring, the shows he’s binge-watchin (more…)
Skylar Grey Red Carpet Interview
01:46 — Jordin Sparks and Gavin DeGraw interview Skylar Grey on the Red Carpet at the 42nd Annual American Music Awards. They talk about her fashion line, Woo (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 9:00pm
10th Annual ACM HonorsNew CBS

Lady Antebellum host an event recognizing special honorees and off-camera-category winners from the 51st Academy of Country Music Awards. Performers: Jason Aldean; Kelsea Ballerini; Dierks Bentley; Luke Bryan; Cam; Maren Morris; Cole Swindell; Keith Urban; (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Toby Keith, Rick Harrison, Austin “Chumlee” Russell
Exclusive: Toby Keith, Pawn Stars Join American Country New Year's Eve Live

The Eli Young Band, Toby Keith and Joe Nichols will perform during American Country New Year's Eve L…

Carrie Underwood
Jason Aldean, Carrie Underwood Reign Supreme at Second Annual American Country Awards

Jason Aldean topped the second annual American Country Awards, which aired on Fox live from Las Vega…

The Closer
The Monday Guide to TV: A Holiday Closer, Charlie Brown and More Country Awards

Is he a good Santa or a bad Santa? Sounds like a case for Brenda Leigh Johnson (Kyra Sedgwick), and…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Sweeps Inaugural American Country Awards

Carrie Underwood swept the first ever American Country Awards, taking home six wins including artist…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Wins BMI Country Songwriter of the Year Award

Taylor Swift was named country songwriter of the year at the BMI Country Awards, becoming the younge…

Taylor Swift, Carrie Underwood
Taylor Swift, Carrie Underwood and Lady Antebellum Top CMT Music Award Nominations

Taylor Swift, Carrie Underwood and Lady Antebellum each received a leading three nominations for the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Toby Keith Covel
  • Birth Place: Clinton, OK
  • Birthday: July 8, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans