Toby Keith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Toby Keith Covel

Birth Place: Clinton, OK

Birthday: July 8, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (221 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionLucas Family(Season 5, Episode 20) CMT

A National Guardsman who was deployed to Iraq before he could finish building a house for his family gets help from Ty and his team. Toby Keith performs "American Soldier" for the family and the Virginia National Guard, and the family vacations at Walt Dis (more…)