Toby Kebbell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tobias Alistair Patrick Kebbell

Birth Place: Pontefract, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: July 9, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Dropped out of school at age 15.
  • Studied with the Central Television Workshop in Nottingham, England.
  • Was cast by Woody Allen in Match Point (2005) without an audition, based on his performance in Dead Man's Shoes (2004).
  • Performance in Control (2007) was inspired by his experience with his musician brother's managers.
  • Went on a crash diet in order to play a drug addicted rock star in Guy Richie's RocknRolla (2008).

Awards

  • 2008, BAFTA Film Awards — Rising Star Award: Nominee

Relationships

  • Robert Kebbell — Father
  • Michelle — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop