Toby Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Toby Jones

Birth Name: Toby Edward Heslewood Jones

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: September 7, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Jones, <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: So, How Does the Town Work?

If Wayward Pines melted your mind when it revealed "The Truth," get ready for even more shocking revelations on Thursday's episode (9/8c, Fox). "Huge secrets are coming out in this episode," director Jeff T. Thomas says in the exclusive behind-the-sc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "City Upon a Hill"
00:30 — The Abbies attack CJ and the harvesters, leaving Teresa in grave danger and the town dangerously low on food supplies in an all-new episode!
Fight For Your Future
01:40 — Go behind the scenes with Jason Patric as he offers insight into his character Theo Yedlin’s journey at the mid-point of season 2.
Fight for Your Future
01:40 — Go behind the scenes with Jason Patric as he offers insight into his character Theo Yedlin’s journey at the mid-point of season 2.
Preview: "City Upon a Hill"
00:30 — The Abbies attack CJ and the harvesters, leaving Teresa in grave danger and the town dangerously low on food supplies in an all-new episode!

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 9:00pm
Wayward PinesCity Upon a HillNew(Season 2, Episode 6) FOX

Teresa is put in grave danger and the town's food supply is critically low after the Abbies attack CJ and the harvesters. Meanwhile, Theo is able to build a makeshift triage unit, but repairing his marriage to Rebecca proves more difficult. And finally, Xa (more…)

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Fri Jul 1 8:30am
Amazing Grace MOMAXe

Impressive historical drama about William Wilberforce (Ioan Gruffudd), a young member of the British Parliament who fought to end England's slave trade in the 18th century. Romola Garai, Michael Gambon, Benedict Cumberbatch, Albert Finney, Youssou N'Dour (more…)

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Fri Jul 1 10:30am
My Week With Marilyn SUNDe

A 23-year-old is hired to chauffeur Marilyn Monroe (Michelle Williams) for one week during the shooting of "The Prince and the Showgirl," affording the young man a glimpse at the sadness behind her Hollywood persona. Based on the memoirs of British filmmak (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Kevin Spacey
How Netflix Scored Emmy-Nomination Gold and This Year's Other Trivia

Netflix heads into the Emmy race with 14 nominations, better than all but a handful of networks. Cre…

Sienna Miller
HBO's The Girl Explores Hitchcock's Inner Psycho

We always suspected he was a little off his rocker…but who knew he was this creepy and crazy? The la…

Melissa George
Weekend TV Review: Hunted, Hitchcock's Girl, Showtime Showstoppers and More

Remember the old X-Files mantra "Trust No One?" One of its producers surely does, and in creating th…

Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller Welcomes Her First Child

Sienna Miller welcomed her first child over the weekend in London, Us Weekly reports. Check out phot…

Jemima Kirke, Lena Dunham, Zosia Mamet
Weekend TV Review: HBO's Girls Rule, Titanic Sinks Again, NYC 22

It took a special species to rescue HBO from several years in the comedy doldrums, when most everyth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Toby Edward Heslewood Jones
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: September 7, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »