Toby Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Toby Jones

Birth Name: Toby Edward Heslewood Jones

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: September 7, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Jones, <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: So, How Does the Town Work?

If Wayward Pines melted your mind when it revealed "The Truth," get ready for even more shocking revelations on Thursday's episode (9/8c, Fox). "Huge secrets are coming out in this episode," director Jeff T. Thomas says in the exclusive behind-the-sc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "Blood Harvest"
00:30 — The team spearheads a vital and potentially deadly project outside the fence in an all-new episode of WAYWARD PINES this WED at 9/8c on FOX!
Pushing Back
00:30 — Don't miss another all-new episode of WAYWARD PINES this WED at 9/8c on FOX!
Preview: "Blood Harvest"
00:30 — The team spearheads a vital and potentially deadly project outside the fence in an all-new episode of WAYWARD PINES this WED at 9/8c on FOX!
Pushing Back
00:30 — Don't miss another all-new episode of WAYWARD PINES this WED at 9/8c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 8:00pm
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets ABC

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1684 Watching
Tue May 31 12:10am
W. TMC

Josh Brolin gives a pitch-perfect performance as President George W. Bush in Oliver Stone's surprisingly restrained biopic tracing Bush's transformation from a privileged, partying frat boy to a born-again Christian and conservative politician. Elizabeth B (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Wed Jun 1 9:00pm
Wayward PinesBlood HarvestNew(Season 2, Episode 2) FOX

Theo tries to leverage his power as the only surgeon in Wayward Pines to get answers about the status of his wife, Rebecca; at the same time, town historian CJ Mitchum spearheads a vital and potentially deadly project outside the fence. Meanwhile, Theresa (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Kevin Spacey
How Netflix Scored Emmy-Nomination Gold and This Year's Other Trivia

Netflix heads into the Emmy race with 14 nominations, better than all but a handful of networks. Cre…

Sienna Miller
HBO's The Girl Explores Hitchcock's Inner Psycho

We always suspected he was a little off his rocker…but who knew he was this creepy and crazy? The la…

Melissa George
Weekend TV Review: Hunted, Hitchcock's Girl, Showtime Showstoppers and More

Remember the old X-Files mantra "Trust No One?" One of its producers surely does, and in creating th…

Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller Welcomes Her First Child

Sienna Miller welcomed her first child over the weekend in London, Us Weekly reports. Check out phot…

Jemima Kirke, Lena Dunham, Zosia Mamet
Weekend TV Review: HBO's Girls Rule, Titanic Sinks Again, NYC 22

It took a special species to rescue HBO from several years in the comedy doldrums, when most everyth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Toby Edward Heslewood Jones
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: September 7, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor