Toby Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Toby Jones

Birth Name: Toby Edward Heslewood Jones

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: September 7, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Jones, <em>Wayward Pines</em>

Exclusive Wayward Pines First Look: So, How Does the Town Work?

If Wayward Pines melted your mind when it revealed "The Truth," get ready for even more shocking revelations on Thursday's episode (9/8c, Fox). "Huge secrets are coming out in this episode," director Jeff T. Thomas says in the exclusive behind-the-sc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tale Of Tales
01:17 — Sea monsters, monarchs, ogres and sorcerers. Salma Hayek and John C. Reilly star in this breathtaking Baroque fantasy from the visionary director of “ (more…)
Tale Of Tales
01:26 — Sea monsters, monarchs, ogres and sorcerers. Salma Hayek and John C. Reilly star in this breathtaking Baroque fantasy from the visionary director of “ (more…)
Tale Of Tales
02:30 — Sea monsters, monarchs, ogres and sorcerers. Salma Hayek and John C. Reilly star in this breathtaking Baroque fantasy from the visionary director of “ (more…)
Tale Of Tales
02:02 — Sea monsters, monarchs, ogres and sorcerers. Salma Hayek and John C. Reilly star in this breathtaking Baroque fantasy from the visionary director of “ (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 7:00pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier FX

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

I’ll Watch774 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:30am
Captain America: The Winter Soldier FX

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

I’ll Watch774 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:40am
Amazing Grace HBOSGe

Impressive historical drama about William Wilberforce (Ioan Gruffudd), a young member of the British Parliament who fought to end England's slave trade in the 18th century. Romola Garai, Michael Gambon, Benedict Cumberbatch, Albert Finney, Youssou N'Dour (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Kevin Spacey
How Netflix Scored Emmy-Nomination Gold and This Year's Other Trivia

Netflix heads into the Emmy race with 14 nominations, better than all but a handful of networks. Cre…

Sienna Miller
HBO's The Girl Explores Hitchcock's Inner Psycho

We always suspected he was a little off his rocker…but who knew he was this creepy and crazy? The la…

Melissa George
Weekend TV Review: Hunted, Hitchcock's Girl, Showtime Showstoppers and More

Remember the old X-Files mantra "Trust No One?" One of its producers surely does, and in creating th…

Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller Welcomes Her First Child

Sienna Miller welcomed her first child over the weekend in London, Us Weekly reports. Check out phot…

Jemima Kirke, Lena Dunham, Zosia Mamet
Weekend TV Review: HBO's Girls Rule, Titanic Sinks Again, NYC 22

It took a special species to rescue HBO from several years in the comedy doldrums, when most everyth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Toby Edward Heslewood Jones
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: September 7, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent