Toby Huss Celebrity Watchlist

Toby Huss

Birth Name: Toby Edward Huss

Birth Place: Marshalltown, Iowa, United States

Birthday: December 6, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace and Scoot McNairy, <i style="">Halt and Catch Fire</i>

5 Reasons You Need to Watch Halt and Catch Fire's Second Season

AMC's Halt and Catch Fire may be the best show on TV you're not watching. Despite early superficial comparisons to Mad Men ( it's a period drama led by a guy in a suit with identity issues) and a tiny viewership, by the end of its freshman run, the k… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Enough Said - Trailer
02:23 — A divorced and single parent, Eva (Julia Louis Dreyfus) spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure fo (more…)
Enough Said - Trailer
02:12 — A divorced and single parent, Eva (Julia Louis Dreyfus) spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure fo (more…)
Human Nature
00:46

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 5:30am
King of the HillGirl You'll Be a Giant Soon(Season 8, Episode 18) TOON

Luanne helps Hank protest a grilling competition that bans propane; Peggy negotiates to see an infamous murder site. Elijah Wood, Mary Kay Place, Brittany Murphy, Kathy Najimy.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Tue Jul 26 4:10pm
Balls of Fury MOMAX

Wacky satire about the FBI recruiting a former ping-pong phenom (Dan Fogler) to infiltrate a criminal mastermind's tournament. Christopher Walken, George Lopez. Directed by Robert Ben Garant, who co-wrote the script with Thomas Lennon, who costars as a Ger (more…)

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Tue Jul 26 8:00pm
King of the HillStressed for Success(Season 8, Episode 19) TOON

John Ritter, Kelly Clarkson and Ben Stein are guest voices as Bobby joins his school academic team as the expert in pop culture, but the pressure gets to him. Pamela Adlon, Lauren Tom, Tony Denman.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lee Pace
Halt and Catch Fire Bosses Talk Season 2 Hopes, Answer "Burning" Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 1 finale of AMC's Halt and Catch Fir…

Scoot McNairy and Lee Pace
Can Halt and Catch Fire Reboot AMC's Drama Slate?

If you tune in to AMC Sunday night at 10/9c, you'll find a period piece starring a handsome, well-dr…

Scoot McNairy and Lee Pace
AMC Announces Premiere for Halt and Catch Fire

AMC's upcoming computer pioneering drama Halt and Catch Fire will premiere Sunday, June 1 at 10/9c,…

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler: Directorial Debut "Will Creep You Out"

What's one way to cope with directing withdrawal? Chop off your hair.That's what Matthew Gray Gubler…

Details

  • Birth Name: Toby Edward Huss
  • Birth Place: Marshalltown, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: December 6, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor