Toby Huss Celebrity Watchlist

Toby Huss

Birth Name: Toby Edward Huss

Birth Place: Marshalltown, Iowa, United States

Birthday: December 6, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace and Scoot McNairy, <i style="">Halt and Catch Fire</i>

5 Reasons You Need to Watch Halt and Catch Fire's Second Season

AMC's Halt and Catch Fire may be the best show on TV you're not watching. Despite early superficial comparisons to Mad Men ( it's a period drama led by a guy in a suit with identity issues) and a tiny viewership, by the end of its freshman run, the k… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alpha and Omega - Clip - Winston & Tony
00:58 — Two mismatched young wolves are thrown together by circumstance.
Alpha and Omega - Clip - Winston & Tony
00:39 — Two mismatched young wolves are thrown together by circumstance.
Cowboys & Aliens - Trailer 1
02:30 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
42 - Trailer 1
01:48 — Warner Bros. and Legendary Pictures are teaming up with director Brian Helgeland for this powerful story of Jackie Robinson, the legendary baseball pl (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
King of the HillPeggy's Gone to Pots(Season 11, Episode 9) TOON

In hopes of selling real estate in posh Arlen Heights, Peggy befriends residents Cindy and Ted for networking purposes. But Cindy soon cons Peggy into becoming a Cozy Kitchen representative, which gives Peggy a new perspective on the exclusive neighborhood (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Fri Aug 26 5:30am
King of the HillPeggy's Gone to Pots(Season 11, Episode 9) TOON

In hopes of selling real estate in posh Arlen Heights, Peggy befriends residents Cindy and Ted for networking purposes. But Cindy soon cons Peggy into becoming a Cozy Kitchen representative, which gives Peggy a new perspective on the exclusive neighborhood (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:15am
Reno 911!: Miami IFC

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lee Pace
Halt and Catch Fire Bosses Talk Season 2 Hopes, Answer "Burning" Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 1 finale of AMC's Halt and Catch Fir…

Scoot McNairy and Lee Pace
Can Halt and Catch Fire Reboot AMC's Drama Slate?

If you tune in to AMC Sunday night at 10/9c, you'll find a period piece starring a handsome, well-dr…

Scoot McNairy and Lee Pace
AMC Announces Premiere for Halt and Catch Fire

AMC's upcoming computer pioneering drama Halt and Catch Fire will premiere Sunday, June 1 at 10/9c,…

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler: Directorial Debut "Will Creep You Out"

What's one way to cope with directing withdrawal? Chop off your hair.That's what Matthew Gray Gubler…

Details

  • Birth Name: Toby Edward Huss
  • Birth Place: Marshalltown, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: December 6, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay