Tobey MaguireCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although his dashing turn as a web-slinging superhero in the Spider-Man trilogy turned him into an international sensation, this thoughtful leading man seduced critics long before he began making teenagers swoon. As a child actor in the early '90s, he made… (more)

Birth Name: Tobias Vincent Maguire

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (94 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tobey Maguire Photos

  • Tobey Maguire and Jennifer Meyer - The MTV and ServiceNation's "Be the Change: Live From The Inaugural Ball" in Washington DC, January 20, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Tobey Maguire and Steve Carell - Nickelodeon's 20th Annual Kids' Choice Awards, March 31, 2007
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Thomas Haden Church and Tobey Maguire - premiere of "Spider-Man 3", April 2007
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Tobey Maguire - "Spider-Man 2" Los Angeles Premiere - 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Tobey Maguire - "Seabiscuit" Premiere - 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Tobey Maguire with brothers Weston Maguire and Jopaul Maguire - "Spider-Man 2" Los Angeles Premiere - 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Stan Lee and Tobey Maguire - "Spider-Man 2" Los Angeles Premiere - 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Tobey Maguire and Elizabeth Banks - " Seabiscuit" premiere, July 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Obama's Inaugural Balls and Parties

28 Photos | Jan 21, 2009

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop