Tobey Maguire Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although his dashing turn as a web-slinging superhero in the Spider-Man trilogy turned him into an international sensation, this thoughtful leading man seduced critics long before he began making teenagers swoon. As a child actor in the early '90s, he made… (more)

Birth Name: Tobias Vincent Maguire

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (94 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop