Tobey Maguire Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although his dashing turn as a web-slinging superhero in the Spider-Man trilogy turned him into an international sensation, this thoughtful leading man seduced critics long before he began making teenagers swoon. As a child actor in the early '90s, he made… (more)

Birth Name: Tobias Vincent Maguire

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (94 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 7 5:00pm
Spider-Man 3 FXX

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

Sun Mar 8 12:00pm
Spider-Man 3 FXX

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

Sat Mar 14 6:10am
Pleasantville HBO2e

Entertaining, technically brilliant fable about two teens from the '90s who cause a stir when they're transported to the blissful, black-and-white world of a '50s TV show. Tobey Maguire, Reese Witherspoon. Written and directed by Gary Ross (“Seabiscuit (more…)

Sun Mar 15 2:00pm
Spider-Man TNT

High-flying adaptation of the Marvel Comics adventures of Peter Parker, a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop