Tobey Maguire Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although his dashing turn as a web-slinging superhero in the Spider-Man trilogy turned him into an international sensation, this thoughtful leading man seduced critics long before he began making teenagers swoon. As a child actor in the early '90s, he made… (more)

Birth Name: Tobias Vincent Maguire

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (94 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2012
Producer
2011
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Producer
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Exec. Producer
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2002
Producer
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1993
Actor
1991