Tobe Hooper Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Tobe Hooper

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: January 25, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer, Composer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Clooney courtesy Warner Bros. Pictures
Clooney and DiCaprio Head North, More Movie News

George Clooney is in talks to direct Leonardo DiCaprio in Farragut North, an adaptation of…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop