TJ Thyne Celebrity Watchlist

TJ Thyne

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(499 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

TJ Thyne, <em>Bones</em>

Bones Shocker: TJ Thyne on What That Heartbreaking Twist Means for Angela and Hodgins

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Thursday's midseason finale of Bones. Read at your own risk.] The bomb that went off on Thursday's midseason finale of Bones may have blown up one of the show's key relationships. The second episod… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9 Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Bones as Brennan starts to question the viability of her relationship with Booth. BONES airs Fridays at 8/7c (more…)
Bones Season 10 Trailer
01:33 — A sneak peek at the return of BONES, as Brennan and Booth find their professional and personal lives in turmoil, after Booth was arrested at the end o (more…)
Cam's Revenge
01:00 — Cam confronts the woman who stole her identity.
Bones: Fan Friday Interstitial
00:13 — Go to FOX.com/fanfriday to find out how to submit a personal video message that could appear on-air!

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 6:00am
My Wife and KidsOutbreak Monkey(Season 4, Episode 19) VH1

The NBA's LeBron James has a cameo in an episode in which all the Kyles catch the flu. Well, everyone but Michael, who goes to absurd lengths to stay healthy because he doesn't want to miss James' NBA debut at Madison Square Garden, for which Michael has s (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Wed Jul 27 1:00pm
BonesThe Man on Death Row(Season 1, Episode 7) TNT

Booth and Brennan investigate a six-year-old murder case when the man convicted of the crime is scheduled to be executed, but his lawyer has doubts about his guilt.

I’ll Watch309 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:00pm
BonesThe Girl in the Fridge(Season 1, Episode 8) TNT

Brennan's former professor (and ex-lover) surprises her with a visit and takes an interest in her latest case, which involves the decomposed remains of a young woman found in a refrigerator. Dr. Michael Stires: Josh Hopkins.

I’ll Watch333 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Deschanel) is…

Emily Deschanel
Bones: Can Brennan Overcome Being Haunted by "The Ghost Killer"?

It seems the Pelant story line on Bones just won't die.Although Booth (David Boreanaz) ended Pelant…

TJ Thyne
Bones Star TJ Thyne Engaged

Bones star TJ Thyne rang in the new year by proposing to his girlfriend, Leah Park, in Germany.

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »