TJ Thyne Celebrity Watchlist

TJ Thyne

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(504 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

TJ Thyne, <em>Bones</em>

Bones Shocker: TJ Thyne on What That Heartbreaking Twist Means for Angela and Hodgins

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Thursday's midseason finale of Bones. Read at your own risk.] The bomb that went off on Thursday's midseason finale of Bones may have blown up one of the show's key relationships. The second episod… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Proposal
01:20 — It's the moment we've all been waiting for... Booth officially pops the question!
Cam's Revenge
01:00 — Cam confronts the woman who stole her identity.
Bones: Fan Friday Interstitial
00:13 — Go to FOX.com/fanfriday to find out how to submit a personal video message that could appear on-air!
Lightning Struck
02:08 — Brennan is giddy over what appears to be the first recorded case of remains being struck by lightning.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
BonesThe Woman in White(Season 9, Episode 6) TNT

Brennan and Booth's wedding day approaches, but details of a murder probe are kept from the bride so she can stay focused on her big day. Meanwhile, Brennan's father, Max, arouses suspicion when he shows up with a duffel bag full of money.

I’ll Watch4232 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
BonesThe Nazi on the Honeymoon(Season 9, Episode 7) TNT

Brennan and Booth's honeymoon in Buenos Aires turns into a busman's holiday when they help a detective, who's a fan of Brennan's books, investigate the murder of a Nazi war criminal whose remains were found in a mass grave. Meanwhile, Angela and Hodgins ha (more…)

I’ll Watch1419 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
BonesThe Dude in the Dam(Season 9, Episode 8) TNT

The investigation of a model's murder reveals that his main source of income was sperm donations, but the discovery that he falsified records spawns a long list of suspects. Meanwhile, Brennan gets into a feud with a fellow author; and Hodgins keeps an eye (more…)

I’ll Watch1103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Deschanel) is…

Emily Deschanel
Bones: Can Brennan Overcome Being Haunted by "The Ghost Killer"?

It seems the Pelant story line on Bones just won't die.Although Booth (David Boreanaz) ended Pelant…

TJ Thyne
Bones Star TJ Thyne Engaged

Bones star TJ Thyne rang in the new year by proposing to his girlfriend, Leah Park, in Germany.

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind