TJ Thyne Celebrity Watchlist

TJ Thyne

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(501 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

TJ Thyne, <em>Bones</em>

Bones Shocker: TJ Thyne on What That Heartbreaking Twist Means for Angela and Hodgins

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Thursday's midseason finale of Bones. Read at your own risk.] The bomb that went off on Thursday's midseason finale of Bones may have blown up one of the show's key relationships. The second episod… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fans Ask TJ & Michaela: Shaved Shirt
00:45 — Will TJ shave and take off his shirt again?
Comic-Con 2013 Panel: Highlights
01:40 — Creator/executive producer Hart Hanson reveals that Booth and Brennan will have a wedding this season.
What the Socks?
01:00 — David Boreanaz reveals the strangest fan request he's ever received.
Fans Ask the Squinterns: Dr. Oliver Wells Is Pretty Impressive
01:06 — Brian Klugman reveals what it’s really like to be Squintern Dr. Oliver Wells on Bones. FRI 8/7c

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:00pm
BonesThe Bond in the Boot(Season 5, Episode 2) TNT

The murder of a secret agent spawns a spook-filled investigation that may lead Brennan and Booth to the top of the CIA. Meanwhile, the Jeffersonian team is in danger of losing an intern to a lack of funding, and the success of Brennan's latest book irks Bo (more…)

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:00pm
BonesThe Plain in the Prodigy(Season 5, Episode 3) TNT

When the remains of an Amish youth are discovered near railroad tracks, Brennan and Booth suspect foul play after they learn the young man had been a piano prodigy but disappeared a short time before his Rumspringa, or exploration of the modern world. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch987 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
BonesA Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood(Season 5, Episode 4) TNT

The discovery of human remains at a neighborhood block party tasks Brennan, Booth and Sweets with sifting through hidden scandals and petty agendas in their search for a suspect. Meanwhile, Parker tries to find a mate for his dad, and Jeffersonian intern A (more…)

I’ll Watch294 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Deschanel) is…

Emily Deschanel
Bones: Can Brennan Overcome Being Haunted by "The Ghost Killer"?

It seems the Pelant story line on Bones just won't die.Although Booth (David Boreanaz) ended Pelant…

TJ Thyne
Bones Star TJ Thyne Engaged

Bones star TJ Thyne rang in the new year by proposing to his girlfriend, Leah Park, in Germany.

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »