TJ Thyne Celebrity Watchlist

TJ Thyne

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(421 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

TJ Thyne, <em>Bones</em>

Bones Shocker: TJ Thyne on What That Heartbreaking Twist Means for Angela and Hodgins

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Thursday's midseason finale of Bones. Read at your own risk.] The bomb that went off on Thursday's midseason finale of Bones may have blown up one of the show's key relationships. The second episod… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 6:00am
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas HBO

Lavish live-action version of the classic tale, starring Jim Carrey---in Oscar-winning makeup---as the coldhearted creature trying to thwart Whoville's Yuletide celebration.

I’ll Watch4129 Watching
Fri May 6 1:00pm
BonesThe Man on Death Row(Season 1, Episode 7) TNT

Booth and Brennan investigate a six-year-old murder case when the man convicted of the crime is scheduled to be executed, but his lawyer has doubts about his guilt.

I’ll Watch305 Watching
Fri May 6 2:00pm
BonesThe Girl in the Fridge(Season 1, Episode 8) TNT

Brennan's former professor (and ex-lover) surprises her with a visit and takes an interest in her latest case, which involves the decomposed remains of a young woman found in a refrigerator. Dr. Michael Stires: Josh Hopkins.

I’ll Watch333 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Deschanel) is…

Emily Deschanel
Bones: Can Brennan Overcome Being Haunted by "The Ghost Killer"?

It seems the Pelant story line on Bones just won't die.Although Booth (David Boreanaz) ended Pelant…

TJ Thyne
Bones Star TJ Thyne Engaged

Bones star TJ Thyne rang in the new year by proposing to his girlfriend, Leah Park, in Germany.

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »