TJ Thyne Celebrity Watchlist

TJ Thyne

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(421 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

TJ Thyne, <em>Bones</em>

Bones Shocker: TJ Thyne on What That Heartbreaking Twist Means for Angela and Hodgins

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Thursday's midseason finale of Bones. Read at your own risk.] The bomb that went off on Thursday's midseason finale of Bones may have blown up one of the show's key relationships. The second episod… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bones: The Verdict In The Victims Trailer
01:38 — With only 48 hours before the execution of a serial killer Brennan and Booth helped convict, the Jeffersonian team must confirm Brennan's new allegati (more…)
Preview: "The Last Shot at a Second Chance"
00:20 — Booth's loyalty will be tested in an all-new episode of BONES this THU at 8/7c on FOX!
The Last Shot at a Second Chance
00:20 — Booth's loyalty will be tested in an all-new episode of BONES this THU at 8/7c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 9:00am
My Wife and KidsOpen Your Heart(Season 3, Episode 13) OXYGN

Michael and Jay attend a couples seminar, where they discover that their “fantastic” relationship isn't exactly that. Meanwhile, two of Jr.'s friends (Damon Wayans Jr., Michael Wayans) discover a way to use Claire's clothing-store job to make money for (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Wed May 4 1:00pm
BonesPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) TNT

Temperance (Emily Deschanel) is called in by the FBI to help on a case and identifies the body of a missing intern who was involved with a married senator. Seeley: David Boreanaz. Zack: Eric Millegan. Ken Thompson: Sam Trammell. Oliver Laurier: Chris Conne (more…)

I’ll Watch1163 Watching
Wed May 4 2:00pm
BonesThe Man in the SUV(Season 1, Episode 2) TNT

Temperance works on a case where a man exploded a car at an outdoor café, killing and injuring several occupants. Santana: Jose Zuniga. Gibson: Dave Roberson. Farid Masruk: Nicholas Massouh. Sahar Masruk: Bahar Soomekh. Tessa Jankow: Ane Dudek.

I’ll Watch372 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Deschanel) is…

Emily Deschanel
Bones: Can Brennan Overcome Being Haunted by "The Ghost Killer"?

It seems the Pelant story line on Bones just won't die.Although Booth (David Boreanaz) ended Pelant…

TJ Thyne
Bones Star TJ Thyne Engaged

Bones star TJ Thyne rang in the new year by proposing to his girlfriend, Leah Park, in Germany.

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »