TJ Thyne Celebrity Watchlist

TJ Thyne

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(499 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

TJ Thyne, <em>Bones</em>

Bones Shocker: TJ Thyne on What That Heartbreaking Twist Means for Angela and Hodgins

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Thursday's midseason finale of Bones. Read at your own risk.] The bomb that went off on Thursday's midseason finale of Bones may have blown up one of the show's key relationships. The second episod… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9 Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Bones as Brennan starts to question the viability of her relationship with Booth. BONES airs Fridays at 8/7c (more…)
Bones Season 10 Trailer
01:33 — A sneak peek at the return of BONES, as Brennan and Booth find their professional and personal lives in turmoil, after Booth was arrested at the end o (more…)
Cam's Revenge
01:00 — Cam confronts the woman who stole her identity.
Lightning Struck
02:08 — Brennan is giddy over what appears to be the first recorded case of remains being struck by lightning.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
BonesThe Shallow in the Deep(Season 6, Episode 6) MNT

The proper burial of human remains from a slave ship leads to the discovery of a murder that may be tied to a boat that caters to romances between older women and younger men. Meanwhile, Sweets tries to keep his relationship with Daisy platonic; and Cam is (more…)

I’ll Watch930 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
BonesThe Nightmare Within the Nightmare(Season 11, Episode 22) FOX

In the Season 11 finale, the search for the Puppeteer, a serial killer who turns his victims into marionettes, continues, but Brennan can't shake her guilt of failing to catch the perpetrator due to her brief period of retirement.

I’ll Watch688 Watching
Fri Jul 29 9:00pm
BonesThe Babe in the Bar(Season 6, Episode 7) MNT

An eccentric candy mogul (Wayne Knight) is under suspicion when human remains are found in the world's largest chocolate bar, but the tale of how they got there is just as puzzling as the victim's mysterious life. Meanwhile, Cam is worried about Michelle's (more…)

I’ll Watch1089 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Deschanel) is…

Emily Deschanel
Bones: Can Brennan Overcome Being Haunted by "The Ghost Killer"?

It seems the Pelant story line on Bones just won't die.Although Booth (David Boreanaz) ended Pelant…

TJ Thyne
Bones Star TJ Thyne Engaged

Bones star TJ Thyne rang in the new year by proposing to his girlfriend, Leah Park, in Germany.

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor