TJ Thyne Celebrity Watchlist

TJ Thyne

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(501 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

TJ Thyne, <em>Bones</em>

Bones Shocker: TJ Thyne on What That Heartbreaking Twist Means for Angela and Hodgins

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Thursday's midseason finale of Bones. Read at your own risk.] The bomb that went off on Thursday's midseason finale of Bones may have blown up one of the show's key relationships. The second episod… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Driving to the Super Bowl With Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
00:36 — Did you know that the Super Bowl is on FOX this year? Emily Deschanel sure did - her sister's show, New Girl, airs immediately after the big game!
Comic-Con 2014: Booth & Bones at the Booth
00:40 — David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel find time to mingle with fans, sign autographs, and tease the upcoming 200th episode of BONES!
Pentatonix Performs Sia's "Chandelier" & Patsy Cline's "Walkin' After Midnight"
01:40 — Scott Hoying, Mitch Grassi, & Sam Tsui perform a mashup in a scene with David Boreanaz and John Boyd from the BONES episode "The Strike In The Chord."
Kirstin Maldonado from Pentatonix Performs Demi Lovato's "Confident"
01:20 — Kirstin Maldonado and UCLA's "Random Voices" in a scene with David Boreanaz and John Boyd from the episode "The Strike In The Chord."

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 7:30am
My Wife and KidsOpen Your Heart(Season 3, Episode 13) VH1

Michael and Jay attend a couples seminar, where they discover that their “fantastic” relationship isn't exactly that. Meanwhile, two of Jr.'s friends (Damon Wayans Jr., Michael Wayans) discover a way to use Claire's clothing-store job to make money for (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00pm
BonesThe Foot in the Foreclosure(Season 5, Episode 8) TNT

When Booth's grandfather (Ralph Waite) moves out of a nursing home and in with his grandson, he promptly gets involved in Booth's personal life and an investigation of charred remains found by a real-estate agent.

I’ll Watch227 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:00pm
BonesThe Gamer in the Grease(Season 5, Episode 9) TNT

Brennan and Booth investigate the death of a competitive gamer whose success and business partnerships earned him plenty of admirers---but also lots of enemies. Meanwhile, Hodgins, Sweets and intern Colin Fisher camp out for movie tickets ahead of its prem (more…)

I’ll Watch276 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Deschanel) is…

Emily Deschanel
Bones: Can Brennan Overcome Being Haunted by "The Ghost Killer"?

It seems the Pelant story line on Bones just won't die.Although Booth (David Boreanaz) ended Pelant…

TJ Thyne
Bones Star TJ Thyne Engaged

Bones star TJ Thyne rang in the new year by proposing to his girlfriend, Leah Park, in Germany.

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting