TJ Thyne Celebrity Watchlist

TJ Thyne

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(504 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

TJ Thyne, <em>Bones</em>

Bones Shocker: TJ Thyne on What That Heartbreaking Twist Means for Angela and Hodgins

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Thursday's midseason finale of Bones. Read at your own risk.] The bomb that went off on Thursday's midseason finale of Bones may have blown up one of the show's key relationships. The second episod… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Proposal
01:20 — It's the moment we've all been waiting for... Booth officially pops the question!
Cam's Revenge
01:00 — Cam confronts the woman who stole her identity.
Bones: Fan Friday Interstitial
00:13 — Go to FOX.com/fanfriday to find out how to submit a personal video message that could appear on-air!
Lightning Struck
02:08 — Brennan is giddy over what appears to be the first recorded case of remains being struck by lightning.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
BonesThe Fact in the Fiction(Season 8, Episode 17) TNT

New intern Oliver Wells unnerves Brennan with his unusual observations and impressive logic, which make her consider scientific theories she would have previously ruled out. Meanwhile, Booth balks at Brennan's embrace of time travel as a possible explanati (more…)

I’ll Watch2556 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
BonesThe Survivor in the Soap(Season 8, Episode 18) TNT

The remains of an immigrant from Sierra Leone are discovered in a barrel at a disposal facility for hazardous waste. Meanwhile, Cam and Arastoo try to keep their relationship under wraps; and Brennan and Booth discuss their vacation plans.

I’ll Watch1198 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
BonesThe Doom in the Gloom(Season 8, Episode 19) TNT

An investigation of the death of a U.S. marine reveals the deceased's obsession with the apocalypse and a link to a group of doomsday preppers. Meanwhile, Sweets finds an apartment he loves, but Brennan and Booth doubt that he'll move out of their house.

I’ll Watch1947 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Deschanel) is…

Emily Deschanel
Bones: Can Brennan Overcome Being Haunted by "The Ghost Killer"?

It seems the Pelant story line on Bones just won't die.Although Booth (David Boreanaz) ended Pelant…

TJ Thyne
Bones Star TJ Thyne Engaged

Bones star TJ Thyne rang in the new year by proposing to his girlfriend, Leah Park, in Germany.

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.