TJ Thyne Celebrity Watchlist

TJ Thyne

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (372 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Deschanel) is…

Emily Deschanel
Bones: Can Brennan Overcome Being Haunted by "The Ghost Killer"?

It seems the Pelant story line on Bones just won't die.Although Booth (David Boreanaz) ended Pelant…

TJ Thyne
Bones Star TJ Thyne Engaged

Bones star TJ Thyne rang in the new year by proposing to his girlfriend, Leah Park, in Germany.

Nora Dunn, Emily Deschanel
Bones: The Honeymoon Is Over — Now What?

Bones fans will get a double dose of action this week. The show will air a new episode on Monday (8/…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Bones
Fox Renews Bones For A Ninth Season

Bones is back. The long-running Fox series has been renewed for next season, which will mark the fan…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00am
My Wife and KidsSilence Is Golden(Season 5, Episode 15) OXYGN

Jay and Michael spend a weekend at a meditation retreat, although Michael isn't exactly a willing participant. And when it's over, Jay gives him the silent treatment. Bodhi: T.J. Thyne. Nancy: Jennifer Elise Cox.

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
CharmedOnce in a Blue Moon...(Season 7, Episode 6) TNT

Leo is suspected when the new Whitelighter assigned to oversee the sisters is savagely mauled just as a blue moon causes the witches' powers to go haywire. Also: Agent Brody (Kerr Smith) confronts Paige about an impending menace; Phoebe's unpredictability (more…)

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
BonesThe Pain in the Heart(Season 3, Episode 15) TNT

In the third-season finale, the arrival of a human jawbone at the Jeffersonian looks like the work of the Gormogon, while the disappearance of the silver skeleton from the lab suggests one of their own may be working as the serial killer's apprentice.