TJ Thyne Celebrity Watchlist

TJ Thyne

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (372 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Deschanel) is…

Emily Deschanel
Bones: Can Brennan Overcome Being Haunted by "The Ghost Killer"?

It seems the Pelant story line on Bones just won't die.Although Booth (David Boreanaz) ended Pelant…

TJ Thyne
Bones Star TJ Thyne Engaged

Bones star TJ Thyne rang in the new year by proposing to his girlfriend, Leah Park, in Germany.

Nora Dunn, Emily Deschanel
Bones: The Honeymoon Is Over — Now What?

Bones fans will get a double dose of action this week. The show will air a new episode on Monday (8/…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Bones
Fox Renews Bones For A Ninth Season

Bones is back. The long-running Fox series has been renewed for next season, which will mark the fan…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
BonesThe Girl With the Curl(Season 2, Episode 7) MNT

The remains of a little girl are found in the filtration system of a municipal water-treatment plant, and Booth and Brennan's investigation takes them into the unsettling world of child beauty pageants. Elsewhere, Hodgins finally gets up the nerve to ask A (more…)

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
BonesThe Woman in the Sand(Season 2, Episode 8) MNT

A skeleton found in the desert 15 miles from Las Vegas and another body discovered nearby bring Brennan and Booth to Nevada, where Booth faces his gambling addiction (he's in recovery) and his pugilistic past. Joe Noland: John Marshall Jones. Frank Daniels (more…)

Mon Mar 30 12:30am
BonesThe Turn in the Urn(Season 9, Episode 19) WGNA

Three people's remains in a single urn confound the Jeffersonian team after a wealthy artifact collector walks into his own funeral. Meanwhile, Finn and Hodgins strike it rich with their hot-sauce venture, but Finn's enthusiasm is tempered by devastating n (more…)