TJ ThyneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (372 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday'sĀ BonesĀ (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Desc…

Emily Deschanel
Bones: Can Brennan Overcome Being Haunted by "The Ghost Killer"?

It seems the Pelant story line on Bones just won't die.Although Booth (David Boreanaz) end…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 1:00pm
BonesThe Gamer in the Grease(Season 5, Episode 9) TNT

Brennan and Booth investigate the death of a competitive gamer whose success and business partnerships earned him plenty of admirers---but also lots of enemies. Meanwhile, Hodgins, Sweets and intern Colin Fisher camp out for movie tickets ahead of its prem (more…)

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
BonesThe Goop on the Girl(Season 5, Episode 10) TNT

Brennan and Booth investigate the motive of a failed bank robbery that ended with a man dressed as Santa Claus blowing himself up. Meanwhile, Brennan's father tries to persuade her to spend the holidays with him and a distant relative (Zooey Deschanel) rat (more…)

Fri Jan 30 3:00pm
BonesThe X in the File(Season 5, Episode 11) TNT

Brennan and Booth go to New Mexico to investigate the remains of a die-hard UFO believer---with extraterrestrial characteristics---but the work must be done via satellite when the local authorities won't give up the bones. Meanwhile, Angela and intern Wend (more…)

Shop