TJ Thyne Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (372 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday'sĀ BonesĀ (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Desc…

Emily Deschanel
Bones: Can Brennan Overcome Being Haunted by "The Ghost Killer"?

It seems the Pelant story line on Bones just won't die.Although Booth (David Boreanaz) end…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 1:00pm
BonesThe Doom in the Gloom(Season 8, Episode 19) TNT

An investigation of the death of a U.S. marine reveals the deceased's obsession with the apocalypse and a link to a group of doomsday preppers. Meanwhile, Sweets finds an apartment he loves, but Brennan and Booth doubt that he'll move out of their house.

Mon Mar 2 2:00pm
BonesThe Blood From the Stones(Season 8, Episode 20) TNT

An undercover police officer who was investigating ATM robberies is murdered and found with a bag of diamonds inside his mutilated body. Meanwhile, Brennan's stiff personality is no asset when she's the subject of a documentary commissioned to raise money (more…)

Mon Mar 2 3:00pm
BonesThe Maiden in the Mushrooms(Season 8, Episode 21) TNT

The murder of a TV producer is investigated. Meanwhile, Brennan is shocked by Christine's behavior when she's accused of biting a classmate; and Hodgins turns the lab into a test kitchen in an effort to duplicate intern Finn's hot sauce.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop