Tito Ortiz Celebrity Watchlist

Tito Ortiz

Birth Name: Jacob Christopher Ortiz

Birth Place: Huntington Beach, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Mixed-martial arts fighter, Actor, Pro wrestler, Referee

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer

True Blood's Stephen Moyer Walks Away Unhurt After Flipping Car

Stephen Moyer walked away unscathed after flipping his car qualifying for a celebrity driving race Friday. During his seventh lap in the qualifying rounds of the 35th Toyota Pro/Celebrity Race, which will take place today, the True Blood actor's car… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vitor Belfort Was My Most Challenging Opponent
02:41 — Former UFC Light Heavyweight Champ Tito Ortiz answers social media questions from fans.
My Worst Injury
01:01 — Former UFC Light Heavyweight Champ Tito Ortiz tells Larry King about how he pushes his body the limit.
Jenna Jameson’s Breakup With Tito Ortiz
01:43 — Jenna Jameson opens up to Larry King about her breakup with mixed martial artist Tito Ortiz and how she plans to address her adult film industry past (more…)
Tito Ortiz Wants to Fight Jon Jones
01:16 — Former UFC Light Heavyweight Champ Tito Ortiz talks to Larry King about the current Champion Jon Jones.

More NewsSee all »

Tito Ortiz, Jenna Jameson
Jenna Jameson and Tito Ortiz's Son Rushed to Hospital

One of Jenna Jameson and Tito Ortiz's twin sons was taken to a hospital early Tuesday morning with s…

Tito Ortiz and Jenna Jameson
Tito Ortiz Denies Assaulting Jenna Jameson, Says She's Addicted to Painkillers

Hours after his release on bail on a felony domestic violence charge, Tito Ortiz denied assaulting g…

Tito Ortiz and Jenna Jameson
Jenna Jameson, Tito Ortiz Welcome Twin Boys

Retired adult film star Jenna Jameson and her boyfriend, Tito Ortiz, are now the proud parents of tw…

Jenna Jameson by Jeffrey Mayer/WireImage.com
Jenna Jameson Expecting Twins

Seriously, what is in the water?Adult film star Jenna Jameson is expecting not one, but two bundles…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Christopher Ortiz
  • Birth Place: Huntington Beach, CA
  • Birthday: January 23, 1975, Aquarius
  • Profession: Mixed-martial arts fighter, Actor, Pro wrestler, Referee

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet