Tisha Campbell-Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Tisha Campbell-Martin

Birth Name: Tisha Michelle Campbell

Birth Place: Oklahoma City, OK

Birthday: October 13, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(143 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ally Walker

The Protector: Ally Walker Gives Her Latest Cop a Funny Spin

After two and a half seasons of playing ruthless ATF Agent June Stahl on Sons of Anarchy, Ally Walker says she was ready to do something a little lighter. Enter the new Lifetime series, The Protector. Summer TV Preview: Check out the must-see new sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rita Rocks: I Can't Make You Love Me Trailer
01:47 — When Jay's (Richard Ruccolo) worldly Aunt Mavis (special guest, Mimi Kennedy) comes for a visit, Rita (Nicole Sullivan) learns that Mavis doesn’t like (more…)
Rita Rocks: Get Off Of My Cloud Trailer
01:39 — After Rita (Nicole Sullivan) and Jay (Richard Ruccolo) dine with Jay's big new client Sam "The Storage King" Bowman (special guest, Stephen Tobolowsky (more…)
Rita Rocks: The Crying Game Trailer
01:59 — Rita (Nicole Sullivan) reveals to Jay’s (Richard Ruccolo) poker buddies that he cried at the end of "Charlotte's Web." Jay becomes the butt of jokes s (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 7:00am
My Wife and KidsHand Model(Season 4, Episode 27) VH1

Michael doesn't think that modeling's a wise career choice for Claire, but when an agent (Carole Davis) tells him he has the perfect equipment to be a hand model, he thinks it's fine for him. Meanwhile, Kady's spending time with a girl named Rachel (Lilian (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Fri Jul 29 7:30am
My Wife and KidsWhat Do You Know?(Season 4, Episode 28) VH1

It's “game night” at the Kyle house, but it isn't exactly fun and games when the couples play “What Do You Know?” “What You Don't Know” would be more like it. “There's this weird energy here,” moans Michael. Vanessa: Brooklyn Sudano. Jasmin (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Fri Jul 29 10:34am
MartinHollywood Swingin'(Season 2, Episode 11) BET

Martin thinks his job is going nowhere after meeting a TV talk-show host (Tommy Davidson). Part 1 of two. Martin Lawrence. Stan: Garrett Morris. Pam: Tichina Arnold. Tommy: Thomas Mikal Ford. Geri: Jeri Gray.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Army Wives
Lifetime Renews Army Wives, Sets Diva Premiere, Orders Project Runway All Stars

In addition to renewing Army Wives for a sixth season and setting a June 19 return for Drop Dead Div…

Ally Walker
Lifetime Orders Drama Starring Sons of Anarchy's Ally Walker

Lifetime has picked up the procedural dramas Against the Wall and Exit 19, the network announced Mon…

Nicole Sullivan by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Nicole Sullivan Rocks New Lifetime Sitcom

Lifetime has ordered 13 episodes of the half-hour comedy Rita Rocks to premiere this fall as part of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tisha Michelle Campbell
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma City, OK
  • Birthday: October 13, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer