Tisha Campbell-Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Tisha Campbell-Martin

Birth Name: Tisha Michelle Campbell

Birth Place: Oklahoma City, OK

Birthday: October 13, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(143 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ally Walker

The Protector: Ally Walker Gives Her Latest Cop a Funny Spin

After two and a half seasons of playing ruthless ATF Agent June Stahl on Sons of Anarchy, Ally Walker says she was ready to do something a little lighter. Enter the new Lifetime series, The Protector. Summer TV Preview: Check out the must-see new sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dr. Ken - Season 02
Ken Jeong returns for a second season as the titular character in “Dr. Ken” and continues to be the hilarious general practitioner we all know and lov (more…)
Dr. Ken - Season 02
Ken Jeong returns for a second season as the titular character in “Dr. Ken” and continues to be the hilarious general practitioner we all know and lov (more…)
Tisha Campbell-Martin's Powerful Story of Forgiveness
12:07 — Steve Harvey welcomes his friend, actress Tisha Campbell-Martin, for an interview about her new ABC sitcom, "Dr. Ken," race in Hollyhood, and the chil (more…)
Rita Rocks: I Can't Make You Love Me Trailer
01:47 — When Jay's (Richard Ruccolo) worldly Aunt Mavis (special guest, Mimi Kennedy) comes for a visit, Rita (Nicole Sullivan) learns that Mavis doesn’t like (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:15am
My Wife and KidsLetting Go(Season 2, Episode 11) OXYGN

Kady has acquired a hamster and Claire has a crush on a boy named Tony. Both developments pose parental challenges for Michael and Jay. The hamster dies. And Michael wishes Claire's new beau would follow suit. Tony: Andrew McFarlane. Claire: Jennifer Freem (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:00am
My Wife and KidsPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) VH1

In the series pilot, Michael (Damon Wayans) is upset. Why? Because Janet (Tisha Campbell) wants to work full-time, because Jr. (George O. Gore II) admires gangsta rap and because Claire (Jazz Rycole) wants to go to school in a tank top. Making matters wors (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:30am
My Wife and KidsThe Truth Hurts(Season 1, Episode 2) VH1

Michael (Damon Wayans) is ready to pound Jr. (George O. Gore II) because he suspects his son has gotten a tattoo. But Jr. won't own up to it (he won't take off his shirt, either). Meanwhile, Kady's mad at Michael because he won't let her go on a sleepover (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Army Wives
Lifetime Renews Army Wives, Sets Diva Premiere, Orders Project Runway All Stars

In addition to renewing Army Wives for a sixth season and setting a June 19 return for Drop Dead Div…

Ally Walker
Lifetime Orders Drama Starring Sons of Anarchy's Ally Walker

Lifetime has picked up the procedural dramas Against the Wall and Exit 19, the network announced Mon…

Nicole Sullivan by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Nicole Sullivan Rocks New Lifetime Sitcom

Lifetime has ordered 13 episodes of the half-hour comedy Rita Rocks to premiere this fall as part of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tisha Michelle Campbell
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma City, OK
  • Birthday: October 13, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college