Tisha Campbell-Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Tisha Campbell-Martin

Birth Name: Tisha Michelle Campbell

Birth Place: Oklahoma City, OK

Birthday: October 13, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(143 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ally Walker

The Protector: Ally Walker Gives Her Latest Cop a Funny Spin

After two and a half seasons of playing ruthless ATF Agent June Stahl on Sons of Anarchy, Ally Walker says she was ready to do something a little lighter. Enter the new Lifetime series, The Protector. Summer TV Preview: Check out the must-see new sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tisha Campbell-Martin's Powerful Story of Forgiveness
12:07 — Steve Harvey welcomes his friend, actress Tisha Campbell-Martin, for an interview about her new ABC sitcom, "Dr. Ken," race in Hollyhood, and the chil (more…)
Rita Rocks: I Can't Make You Love Me Trailer
01:47 — When Jay's (Richard Ruccolo) worldly Aunt Mavis (special guest, Mimi Kennedy) comes for a visit, Rita (Nicole Sullivan) learns that Mavis doesn’t like (more…)
Rita Rocks: Get Off Of My Cloud Trailer
01:39 — After Rita (Nicole Sullivan) and Jay (Richard Ruccolo) dine with Jay's big new client Sam "The Storage King" Bowman (special guest, Stephen Tobolowsky (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:13am
MartinBreak Up to Make Up(Season 3, Episode 5) BET

Martin enlists the aid of Otis and Pam to help win Gina back. Martin Lawrence. Tracy: Kellita Smith. Pam: Tichina Arnold. Gina: Tisha Campbell. Cole: Carl Anthony Payne II. Tommy: Thomas Mikal Ford.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:52am
MartinCome On Over to My Place(Season 5, Episode 9) BET

Martin throws a housewarming party for Cole (Carl Payne), whose apartment comes with a set of strange new neighbors. Martin: Martin Lawrence. Tommy: Tommy Ford. Pam: Tichina Arnold. Gina: Tisha Campbell.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Wed Aug 31 6:52pm
MartinFeast or Famine(Season 3, Episode 11) BET

On Thanksgiving, the gang holds a contest to see which gender cooks the better bird. Martin Lawrence. Gina: Tisha Campbell. Pam: Tichina Arnold. Tommy: Thomas Mikal Ford.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Army Wives
Lifetime Renews Army Wives, Sets Diva Premiere, Orders Project Runway All Stars

In addition to renewing Army Wives for a sixth season and setting a June 19 return for Drop Dead Div…

Ally Walker
Lifetime Orders Drama Starring Sons of Anarchy's Ally Walker

Lifetime has picked up the procedural dramas Against the Wall and Exit 19, the network announced Mon…

Nicole Sullivan by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Nicole Sullivan Rocks New Lifetime Sitcom

Lifetime has ordered 13 episodes of the half-hour comedy Rita Rocks to premiere this fall as part of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tisha Michelle Campbell
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma City, OK
  • Birthday: October 13, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend