Tisha Campbell-Martin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tisha Michelle Campbell

Birth Place: Oklahoma City, OK

Birthday: October 13, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (138 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ally Walker
The Protector: Ally Walker Gives Her Latest Cop a Funny Spin

After two and a half seasons of playing ruthless ATF Agent June Stahl on Sons of Anarchy,…

Army Wives
Lifetime Renews Army Wives, Sets Diva Premiere, Orders Project Runway All Stars

In addition to renewing Army Wives for a sixth season and setting a June 19 return for Dro…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:56am
My Wife and KidsClaire's New Boyfriend(Season 3, Episode 6) OXYGN

Michael decides he likes Claire's straitlaced boyfriend, Tony (Andrew McFarlane), so naturally Claire dumps him for a hip-hop swaggerer (Donnell Barrett) who calls himself 1040 EZ (“'Cause I be taxin' my women”). Michael is anything but pleased. Nor is (more…)

Fri Mar 6 8:00am
House Party 3 BET

Kid (Christopher Reid) worries about his impending wedding, while Play (Christopher Martin) plans the ultimate bachelor blowout. Stinky: David Edwards. Veda: Angela Means. Sydney: Tisha Campbell. Immature: Themselves. Aunt Lucy: Betty Lester. Uncle Vester: (more…)

Fri Mar 6 8:28am
My Wife and KidsCrouching Mother, Hidden Father(Season 3, Episode 7) OXYGN

Tennis star Serena Williams guests as a teacher in an episode in which Jay volunteers to direct Kady's kindergarten-class play (“Romeo and Juliet”), and volunteers Michael to help her. But Jay, who has a very competitive side, doesn't want anyone to s (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop