Tippi Hedren Celebrity Watchlist

Tippi Hedren

Birth Name: Nathalie Kay Hedren

Birth Place: New Ulm, MN

Birthday: January 19, 1930, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model, Animal-rights activist

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamila Thompson

The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind auditions" portion of NBC's The Voice reaches its final act (Tuesday, 8/7c) with the selection of the last members of the four coaches' teams. Any fears that t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Boneyard Collection
01:00 — Twisted, quirky anthology of four, short horror/noir/cult films ... erotic, dark comedy you don't want to miss. Numerous celeb cameos by Tippi Hedren, (more…)
The Boneyard Collection
01:00 — Twisted, quirky anthology of four, short horror/noir/cult films ... erotic, dark comedy you don't want to miss. Numerous celeb cameos by Tippi Hedren, (more…)
Roar - Official Trailer
01:40 — An unprecedented--and wholly unpredictable--action-adventure, Roar follows wildlife preservationist Hank (Marshall), who lives harmoniously alongside (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 2:00pm
In the Heat of the NightLiar's Poker(Season 5, Episode 4) WGNA

When a philanthropist is murdered in his home, the prime suspect is a prostitute (Kim Lankford)---who was found intoxicated at his side. Annabelle: Tippi Hedren. Sykes: John Saxon. Cantrell: David Dunard. Ogelvy: Thom McFadden. Bubba: Alan Autry.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Mon Jul 4 11:00am
Raising HopeNot Indecent, But Not Quite Decent Enough Proposal(Season 3, Episode 1) FXX

The Chances meet Sabrina's mother in the Season 2 premiere at the funeral for her grandmother, whose videotaped last will and testament looms large in Jimmy and Sabrina's relationship.

I’ll Watch666 Watching
Thu Jul 14 1:30am
Cougar TownHave Love Will Travel(Season 4, Episode 15) TBS

In the conclusion of the Season 4 finale, the cul-de-sac crew take Chick to Hollywood when they learn he has health issues, and go to extremes to arrange a meeting with one of his favorite stars, Tippi Hedren. Meanwhile, Laurie and Travis plan their first (more…)

I’ll Watch174 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tippi Hedren
Keck's Exclusives: The Birds' Tippi Hedren Meets Cougar Town Clan

Following her hilarious turn on Raising Hope earlier this season, Tippi Hedren — the ageless star of…

Sienna Miller
HBO's The Girl Explores Hitchcock's Inner Psycho

We always suspected he was a little off his rocker…but who knew he was this creepy and crazy? The la…

Melissa George
Weekend TV Review: Hunted, Hitchcock's Girl, Showtime Showstoppers and More

Remember the old X-Files mantra "Trust No One?" One of its producers surely does, and in creating th…

Raising Hope
Guide to Tuesday TV: Hope Returns, Parenthood, Sons, and a Cable Free-For-All

Where there's hope, there's laughter. And where there's Raising Hope, which returns for a third seas…

Raising Hope
Raising Hope Cast on Melanie Griffith Arc, Explosive Nuptials and a Shocking Maw Maw Hookup

Raising Hope's Jimmy and Sabrina (Shannon Woodward) have only been dating for a few months, but star…

Rachael Taylor
Keck's Exclusives First Look: 666 Park Avenue Goes to The Birds

Get ready for Halloween at New York's posh Drake apartment building. "The Dorans host one of the mos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nathalie Kay Hedren
  • Birth Place: New Ulm, MN
  • Birthday: January 19, 1930, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Animal-rights activist