Tippi Hedren Celebrity Watchlist

Tippi Hedren

Birth Name: Nathalie Kay Hedren

Birth Place: New Ulm, MN

Birthday: January 19, 1930, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model, Animal-rights activist

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamila Thompson

The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind auditions" portion of NBC's The Voice reaches its final act (Tuesday, 8/7c) with the selection of the last members of the four coaches' teams. Any fears that t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roar
00:29 — Check out this gameplay featuring the song "Roar."
Roar - Trailer 1
01:40 — 1981's Roar, dubbed the most dangerous film ever made, is coming back to theaters. With over 150 wild animals on set, 70 cast and crew members were i (more…)
The Boneyard Collection
01:00 — Twisted, quirky anthology of four, short horror/noir/cult films ... erotic, dark comedy you don't want to miss. Numerous celeb cameos by Tippi Hedren, (more…)
The Boneyard Collection
01:00 — Twisted, quirky anthology of four, short horror/noir/cult films ... erotic, dark comedy you don't want to miss. Numerous celeb cameos by Tippi Hedren, (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:00am
Roar TCM

A woman brings her children to the African jungle for a visit with her long-estranged husband, an eccentric scientist who has dedicated the past several years of his life to fighting for the preservation of endangered species. A snafu results in the family (more…)

Sun Oct 2 1:00pm
In the Heat of the NightLiar's Poker(Season 5, Episode 4) WGNA

When a philanthropist is murdered in his home, the prime suspect is a prostitute (Kim Lankford)---who was found intoxicated at his side. Annabelle: Tippi Hedren. Sykes: John Saxon. Cantrell: David Dunard. Ogelvy: Thom McFadden. Bubba: Alan Autry.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
The Birds BBC

Director Alfred Hitchcock's apocalyptic, allegorical thriller centers on an avian assault on a California coastal town, where ferocious fowl fall upon a chicken farmer, a schoolyard full of children and a socialite.

I’ll Watch384 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tippi Hedren
Keck's Exclusives: The Birds' Tippi Hedren Meets Cougar Town Clan

Following her hilarious turn on Raising Hope earlier this season, Tippi Hedren — the ageless star of…

Sienna Miller
HBO's The Girl Explores Hitchcock's Inner Psycho

We always suspected he was a little off his rocker…but who knew he was this creepy and crazy? The la…

Melissa George
Weekend TV Review: Hunted, Hitchcock's Girl, Showtime Showstoppers and More

Remember the old X-Files mantra "Trust No One?" One of its producers surely does, and in creating th…

Raising Hope
Guide to Tuesday TV: Hope Returns, Parenthood, Sons, and a Cable Free-For-All

Where there's hope, there's laughter. And where there's Raising Hope, which returns for a third seas…

Raising Hope
Raising Hope Cast on Melanie Griffith Arc, Explosive Nuptials and a Shocking Maw Maw Hookup

Raising Hope's Jimmy and Sabrina (Shannon Woodward) have only been dating for a few months, but star…

Rachael Taylor
Keck's Exclusives First Look: 666 Park Avenue Goes to The Birds

Get ready for Halloween at New York's posh Drake apartment building. "The Dorans host one of the mos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nathalie Kay Hedren
  • Birth Place: New Ulm, MN
  • Birthday: January 19, 1930, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Animal-rights activist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind