Tippi Hedren Celebrity Watchlist

Tippi Hedren

Birth Name: Nathalie Kay Hedren

Birth Place: New Ulm, MN

Birthday: January 19, 1930, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model, Animal-rights activist

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamila Thompson

The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind auditions" portion of NBC's The Voice reaches its final act (Tuesday, 8/7c) with the selection of the last members of the four coaches' teams. Any fears that t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melanie Griffith on 'Raising Hope' Guest Spot
On Raising Hope's season premiere, Melanie Griffith guest stars, reuniting with her mom Tippi Hedren on screen ... kinda. Melanie dished to Debbie Mat (more…)
Alfred Hitchcock Was 'Evil,' Actress Tippi Hedren Says
Actress Tippi Hedren, known for her role in Alfred Hitchcock € s 'The Birds,' is making headlines over strong descriptions of Alfred Hitchcock.
Actress Tippi Hedren At Redford Theatre
Actress Tippi Hedren visits Redford Theatre to Greet Fans
Tippi Hedren and Melanie Griffith on the red carpet - Hollywood.TV
Click to Subscribe! - http://bit.ly/SubHTV Hollywood.TV is your source for daily celebrity news and gossip! Melanie Griffith presented her mom Tippi (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 3 10:30am
Raising HopeNot Indecent, But Not Quite Decent Enough Proposal(Season 3, Episode 1) FXX

The Chances meet Sabrina's mother in the Season 2 premiere at the funeral for her grandmother, whose videotaped last will and testament looms large in Jimmy and Sabrina's relationship.

I’ll Watch663 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tippi Hedren
Keck's Exclusives: The Birds' Tippi Hedren Meets Cougar Town Clan

Following her hilarious turn on Raising Hope earlier this season, Tippi Hedren — the ageless star of…

Sienna Miller
HBO's The Girl Explores Hitchcock's Inner Psycho

We always suspected he was a little off his rocker…but who knew he was this creepy and crazy? The la…

Melissa George
Weekend TV Review: Hunted, Hitchcock's Girl, Showtime Showstoppers and More

Remember the old X-Files mantra "Trust No One?" One of its producers surely does, and in creating th…

Raising Hope
Guide to Tuesday TV: Hope Returns, Parenthood, Sons, and a Cable Free-For-All

Where there's hope, there's laughter. And where there's Raising Hope, which returns for a third seas…

Raising Hope
Raising Hope Cast on Melanie Griffith Arc, Explosive Nuptials and a Shocking Maw Maw Hookup

Raising Hope's Jimmy and Sabrina (Shannon Woodward) have only been dating for a few months, but star…

Rachael Taylor
Keck's Exclusives First Look: 666 Park Avenue Goes to The Birds

Get ready for Halloween at New York's posh Drake apartment building. "The Dorans host one of the mos…


  • Birth Name: Nathalie Kay Hedren
  • Birth Place: New Ulm, MN
  • Birthday: January 19, 1930, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Animal-rights activist

Trending TonightSee all »