Tippi Hedren Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nathalie Kay Hedren

Birth Place: New Ulm, MN

Birthday: January 19, 1930, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model, Animal-rights activist

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamila Thompson
The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind…

Tippi Hedren
Keck's Exclusives: The Birds' Tippi Hedren Meets Cougar Town Clan

Following her hilarious turn on Raising Hope earlier this season, Tippi Hedren — the agele…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 6:00am
Teresa's Tattoo SHO2e

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop