Tippi HedrenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nathalie Kay Hedren

Birth Place: New Ulm, MN

Birthday: January 19, 1930, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model, Animal-rights activist

User Rating: (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamila Thompson
The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind…

Tippi Hedren
Keck's Exclusives: The Birds' Tippi Hedren Meets Cougar Town Clan

Following her hilarious turn on Raising Hope earlier this season, Tippi Hedren — the agele…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 4:00pm
Teresa's Tattoo FLIXe

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)

Sat Jan 31 4:30am
Teresa's Tattoo FLIXe

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)

Sun Feb 8 2:00pm
In the Heat of the NightLiar's Poker(Season 5, Episode 4) WGNA

When a philanthropist is murdered in his home, the prime suspect is a prostitute (Kim Lankford)---who was found intoxicated at his side. Annabelle: Tippi Hedren. Sykes: John Saxon. Cantrell: David Dunard. Ogelvy: Thom McFadden. Bubba: Alan Autry.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop