Tippi Hedren Celebrity Watchlist

Tippi Hedren

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nathalie Kay Hedren

Birth Place: New Ulm, MN

Birthday: January 19, 1930, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model, Animal-rights activist

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamila Thompson
The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind auditions…

Tippi Hedren
Keck's Exclusives: The Birds' Tippi Hedren Meets Cougar Town Clan

Following her hilarious turn on Raising Hope earlier this season, Tippi Hedren — the ageless star of…

Sienna Miller
HBO's The Girl Explores Hitchcock's Inner Psycho

We always suspected he was a little off his rocker…but who knew he was this creepy and crazy? The la…

Melissa George
Weekend TV Review: Hunted, Hitchcock's Girl, Showtime Showstoppers and More

Remember the old X-Files mantra "Trust No One?" One of its producers surely does, and in creating th…

Raising Hope
Guide to Tuesday TV: Hope Returns, Parenthood, Sons, and a Cable Free-For-All

Where there's hope, there's laughter. And where there's Raising Hope, which returns for a third seas…

Raising Hope
Raising Hope Cast on Melanie Griffith Arc, Explosive Nuptials and a Shocking Maw Maw Hookup

Raising Hope's Jimmy and Sabrina (Shannon Woodward) have only been dating for a few months, but star…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 1:30pm
Raising HopeNot Indecent, But Not Quite Decent Enough Proposal(Season 3, Episode 1) FXX

The Chances meet Sabrina's mother in the Season 2 premiere at the funeral for her grandmother, whose videotaped last will and testament looms large in Jimmy and Sabrina's relationship.

Fri Apr 3 2:30am
Raising HopeNot Indecent, But Not Quite Decent Enough Proposal(Season 3, Episode 1) WGNA

The Chances meet Sabrina's mother in the Season 2 premiere at the funeral for her grandmother, whose videotaped last will and testament looms large in Jimmy and Sabrina's relationship.

Fri Apr 3 8:30am
Teresa's Tattoo FLIXe

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)