Tip "T.I." Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Tip "T.I." Harris

Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1980, Libra

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Producer, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

T.I.

T.I. Posts Video Apology for Saying Women Aren't Capable of Being President

T.I. has issued another apology for saying that he would never vote for a female president because women make "rash decisions." The rapper quickly backtracked, apologizing on Twitter and now issuing a longer video apologyon Facebook. "I'm being told… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 3 Catch Up
03:49 — Get caught up on the hustle and bustle of last season with the Harris family.
The Mayor and His Maker: Inside Boss, Season 1
16:40 — Kelsey Grammer and Farhad Safinia sit down to discuss the making of BOSS Season 1.
Hashtags: #SummerRaps
02:47 — Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #SummerRaps.
Meet the Cast: Laurence Fishburne as Alex Haley
In the role of Roots' author Alex Haley, Laurence Fishburne fulfills a lifelong dream of being part of this iconic miniseries.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 7:00am
Sisterhood of Hip HopStart From Scratch(Season 3, Episode 3) OXYGN

Siya faces a big decision as her struggle with the law continues. Elsewhere, Lee worries about leaving her family behind in the wake of a frightening experience at gunpoint, and Brianna feels the pressure of being an independent artist.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:15pm
Get Hard MAX

When a millionaire is convicted of fraud and sentenced to time in a maximum-security prison, he hires a man he assumes is an ex-con to coach him on surviving incarceration.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Sat Jul 30 6:20pm
American Gangster HBOSGe

Set in the early 1970s, this biopic chronicles real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas and the New York cop sworn to bring him down.

I’ll Watch766 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Floyd Mayweather, TI
Floyd Mayweather, T.I. Brawl on Las Vegas Strip

Rapper T.I. and professional boxer Floyd Mayweather Jr. got into a fistfight in a restaurant on the…

Cee Lo Green
CeeLo Green Returns to The Voice

CeeLo Green is returning to his old stomping grounds on The Voice, NBC announced Monday. Green will…

Terrence Howard and Scott Caan
Hawaii Five-0: Scott Caan Teases Danny's "Super-Important" Flashback Episode

Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan really hopes fans dig Monday's episode — and not just because it's built…

Alex O’Loughlin
First Hawaii Five-0 Season 3 Trailer Features Mama McGarrett

It's time to meet Mama McGarrett! The first trailer for the new season of Hawaii Five-0 features the…

T.I.
T.I. Books Retro Hawaii Five-0 Guest Spot

T.I. is set to guest-star on Hawaii Five-0, but it looks like the rapper is headed to the Garden Sta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Producer, Author, Entrepreneur