Tip "T.I." Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Tip "T.I." Harris

Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1980, Libra

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Producer, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

T.I.

T.I. Posts Video Apology for Saying Women Aren't Capable of Being President

T.I. has issued another apology for saying that he would never vote for a female president because women make "rash decisions." The rapper quickly backtracked, apologizing on Twitter and now issuing a longer video apologyon Facebook. "I'm being told… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Know Your Roots: Mark Wolper
02:01 — Watch Co-Executive Producer, Mark Wolper, discuss his connection to Alex Haley and his perspective on how our DNA makeup connects us all.
Meet the Cast: Laurence Fishburne as Alex Haley
In the role of Roots' author Alex Haley, Laurence Fishburne fulfills a lifelong dream of being part of this iconic miniseries.
The View Hot Topic: Chris Brown Upset by 2 Year Old Daughter’s Tutu
02:26 — Hot Topic: Chris Brown Upset by Daughter’s Outfit
View Co-hosts Discuss Mark Cuban Throwing Name in for VP
02:51 — Hot Topic: Vice President Cuban?

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 10:00pm
Inside the LabelGrand Hustle(Season 1, Episode 3) BET

A look at the Grand Hustle record label.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Thu May 26 11:00pm
The Daily Show With Trevor NoahNew(Season 21, Episode 115) COMEDY

Rapper-actor Tip "T.I." Harris ("Roots").

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri May 27 1:34am
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah(Season 21, Episode 115) COMEDY

Rapper-actor Tip "T.I." Harris ("Roots").

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Floyd Mayweather, TI
Floyd Mayweather, T.I. Brawl on Las Vegas Strip

Rapper T.I. and professional boxer Floyd Mayweather Jr. got into a fistfight in a restaurant on the…

Cee Lo Green
CeeLo Green Returns to The Voice

CeeLo Green is returning to his old stomping grounds on The Voice, NBC announced Monday. Green will…

Terrence Howard and Scott Caan
Hawaii Five-0: Scott Caan Teases Danny's "Super-Important" Flashback Episode

Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan really hopes fans dig Monday's episode — and not just because it's built…

Alex O’Loughlin
First Hawaii Five-0 Season 3 Trailer Features Mama McGarrett

It's time to meet Mama McGarrett! The first trailer for the new season of Hawaii Five-0 features the…

T.I.
T.I. Books Retro Hawaii Five-0 Guest Spot

T.I. is set to guest-star on Hawaii Five-0, but it looks like the rapper is headed to the Garden Sta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Producer, Author, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »