Tip "T.I." Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Tip "T.I." Harris

Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1980, Libra

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Producer, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

T.I.

T.I. Posts Video Apology for Saying Women Aren't Capable of Being President

T.I. has issued another apology for saying that he would never vote for a female president because women make "rash decisions." The rapper quickly backtracked, apologizing on Twitter and now issuing a longer video apologyon Facebook. "I'm being told… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Cast: Laurence Fishburne as Alex Haley
In the role of Roots' author Alex Haley, Laurence Fishburne fulfills a lifelong dream of being part of this iconic miniseries.
The Mayor and His Maker: Inside Boss, Season 1
16:40 — Kelsey Grammer and Farhad Safinia sit down to discuss the making of BOSS Season 1.
Season 3 Catch Up
03:49 — Get caught up on the hustle and bustle of last season with the Harris family.
"New Beginnings" by Bear and a Banjo (Official Music Video)
Check out the official Roots music video “New Beginnings” performed by Poo Bear and Jingle Jared featuring video from HISTORY's "Roots," starring Laur (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 8:00am
Sisterhood of Hip HopTha Crossroads(Season 2, Episode 7) OXYGN

Producer Irv Gotti brings the ladies together to record and perform a track inspired by Queen Latifah, yet tensions soar when Bia is a no-show for rehearsal.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri Jul 1 9:00am
Sisterhood of Hip HopU-N-I-T-Y(Season 2, Episode 8) OXYGN

Siya's career expands as Brianna sharpens focus on a new video. In addition, rap artist MC Lyte arrives to coach the ladies, whose squabbling could jeopardize an opportunity of a lifetime.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Fri Jul 1 2:35pm
American Gangster HBOSGe

Set in the early 1970s, this biopic chronicles real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas and the New York cop sworn to bring him down.

I’ll Watch758 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Floyd Mayweather, TI
Floyd Mayweather, T.I. Brawl on Las Vegas Strip

Rapper T.I. and professional boxer Floyd Mayweather Jr. got into a fistfight in a restaurant on the…

Cee Lo Green
CeeLo Green Returns to The Voice

CeeLo Green is returning to his old stomping grounds on The Voice, NBC announced Monday. Green will…

Terrence Howard and Scott Caan
Hawaii Five-0: Scott Caan Teases Danny's "Super-Important" Flashback Episode

Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan really hopes fans dig Monday's episode — and not just because it's built…

Alex O’Loughlin
First Hawaii Five-0 Season 3 Trailer Features Mama McGarrett

It's time to meet Mama McGarrett! The first trailer for the new season of Hawaii Five-0 features the…

T.I.
T.I. Books Retro Hawaii Five-0 Guest Spot

T.I. is set to guest-star on Hawaii Five-0, but it looks like the rapper is headed to the Garden Sta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Producer, Author, Entrepreneur