Tip "T.I." Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Tip "T.I." Harris

Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1980, Libra

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Producer, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

T.I.

T.I. Posts Video Apology for Saying Women Aren't Capable of Being President

T.I. has issued another apology for saying that he would never vote for a female president because women make "rash decisions." The rapper quickly backtracked, apologizing on Twitter and now issuing a longer video apologyon Facebook. "I'm being told… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hot Topic: Praying in Public
04:59 — A mall in Georgia won't let shoppers pray, not even over their meals.
How I Wrote That Song: Dierks Bentley "Black"
01:52 — Dierks Bentley shares how "Black" was inspired by the darker side of relationships and his wife's maiden name.
Tyra Banks
05:06 — Tyra Banks talks about 21 seasons of her hit show, "America’s Next Top Model" and how to take the best selfie.
Karate Piñata With Will Arnett
04:58 — Jimmy challenges Will Arnett to a game that combines the skill of karate with the fun of a piñata party.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:00am
Sisterhood of Hip HopPapa'z Song(Season 3, Episode 7) OXYGN

Siya is uncertain about reconnecting with her father. Meanwhile, Audra clashes with her manager about her new project's visuals, and Brianna tangles with her label head and receives tough love from her momager.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
Sisterhood of Hip HopCheck Yo Self(Season 3, Episode 5) OXYGN

The ladies try to regroup after reeling from a drama and head to a retreat with rap luminary MC Lyte. One emcee is a no-show, however, leaving the others discouraged and leading to an all-out showdown.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:00pm
Sisterhood of Hip HopNone of Your Business(Season 3, Episode 6) OXYGN

Siya's family arrives and pushes her to reconnect with her father. Meanwhile, Diamond's clothing line premieres, but the other ladies might not attend the launch due to her dustup with Audra. Also, Audra considers a romance with an old friend.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Floyd Mayweather, TI
Floyd Mayweather, T.I. Brawl on Las Vegas Strip

Rapper T.I. and professional boxer Floyd Mayweather Jr. got into a fistfight in a restaurant on the…

Cee Lo Green
CeeLo Green Returns to The Voice

CeeLo Green is returning to his old stomping grounds on The Voice, NBC announced Monday. Green will…

Terrence Howard and Scott Caan
Hawaii Five-0: Scott Caan Teases Danny's "Super-Important" Flashback Episode

Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan really hopes fans dig Monday's episode — and not just because it's built…

Alex O’Loughlin
First Hawaii Five-0 Season 3 Trailer Features Mama McGarrett

It's time to meet Mama McGarrett! The first trailer for the new season of Hawaii Five-0 features the…

T.I.
T.I. Books Retro Hawaii Five-0 Guest Spot

T.I. is set to guest-star on Hawaii Five-0, but it looks like the rapper is headed to the Garden Sta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Producer, Author, Entrepreneur

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans