Tip "T.I." Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Tip "T.I." Harris

Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1980, Libra

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Producer, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

T.I.

Rapper T.I. Is Down to Appear on FX's Atlanta

Donald Glover, the creator and star of FX's freshman dramedy Atlanta, envisioned his show as "Twin Peaks with rappers." Representing his city authentically is essential to Glover -- a rapper himself under the name Childish Gambino -- and he casts rea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Degree Commercial With Kevin Durant
01:23 — Kevin Durant gets some deodorant help.
Cousin Micki Asks Kids About Easter
03:43 — What do these children know about Easter?
Kentucky Bingo Bandit, Part 1
04:27 — Part 1 of Jimmy's interview with Austyn Whaley.
Kentucky Bingo Bandit, Part 2
01:28 — Part 2 of Jimmy's interview with Austyn Whaley.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:45am
The Eric Andre ShowT.I.; Abby Lee Miller(Season 4, Episode 1) TOON

T.I.; Abby Lee Miller; and American Authors perform.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:30am
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch502 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00am
One Shot(Season 1, Episode 6) BET

In the Season 1 finale, a winner is crowned after the three finalists produce and perform original songs.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

T.I.
T.I. Posts Video Apology for Saying Women Aren't Capable of Being President

The rapper says his remarks were in "poor taste"

Floyd Mayweather, TI
Floyd Mayweather, T.I. Brawl on Las Vegas Strip

Rapper T.I. and professional boxer Floyd Mayweather Jr. got into a fistfight in a restaurant on the…

Cee Lo Green
CeeLo Green Returns to The Voice

CeeLo Green is returning to his old stomping grounds on The Voice, NBC announced Monday. Green will…

Terrence Howard and Scott Caan
Hawaii Five-0: Scott Caan Teases Danny's "Super-Important" Flashback Episode

Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan really hopes fans dig Monday's episode — and not just because it's built…

Alex O’Loughlin
First Hawaii Five-0 Season 3 Trailer Features Mama McGarrett

It's time to meet Mama McGarrett! The first trailer for the new season of Hawaii Five-0 features the…

T.I.
T.I. Books Retro Hawaii Five-0 Guest Spot

T.I. is set to guest-star on Hawaii Five-0, but it looks like the rapper is headed to the Garden Sta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Producer, Author, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind