Tina Yothers Celebrity Watchlist

Tina Yothers

Birth Name: Kristina Louise Yothers

Birth Place: Whittier, CA

Birthday: May 5, 1973, Taurus

Profession: Actor: singer

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Yothers

'80s Child Stars: They Grow Up So Fast!

Though they'll forever be preserved in the amber of syndication and on DVD, child stars grow up too. Take a trip down memory lane right through the present day at Snakkle, which has assembled the gallery "Hold On to Your Scrunchies! See Where Your Fa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sarah Silverman Really Wanted "Tina Yothers" to Be Her Stage Name
03:27 — Silverman was devastated that the name was already taken as a child.
Shoot The Moon - Official Trailer
01:29 — After fifteen years of marriage, an affluent couple divorce and take up with new partners.
Family Ties, Season 2
As the season begins, Mallory, is still seeing her boyfriend, Jeff, while Alex continues to play the field.
Family Ties, Season 3
After Meredith Baxter Birney became pregnant during the third season, Elyse follows suit, and little Andy evens out the household's gender balance ("B (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen by John Sciulli/WireImage.com
Sheen Slams "Diabolical" Richards, More Love Notes

Denise Richards' Wild Things character is starting to look rather sane by comparison. In a statement…

The Kids are Alright: The cast of <EM>Family Ties</EM>
I was talking about this with ...

Question: I was talking about this with my girlfriend and could swear I read somewhere that Family T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristina Louise Yothers
  • Birth Place: Whittier, CA
  • Birthday: May 5, 1973, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor: singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans