Tina Yothers Celebrity Watchlist

Tina Yothers

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kristina Louise Yothers

Birth Place: Whittier, CA

Birthday: May 5, 1973, Taurus

Profession: Actor: singer

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Won a 1985 Young Artist Award for Best Young Supporting Actress in a Television Comedy Series for Family Ties.
  • Wrote Being Your Best: Tina Yothers Guide for Girls, published in 1987.
  • Lead singer of Jaded, a band in which her brother Cory plays keyboards.
  • Starred on stage as porn star Linda Lovelace in Lovelace: The Musical (2003).
  • Has appeared on numerous reality series over the years including Battle of the Network Stars (1988); Celebrity Fit Club (2006); Celebrity Fit Club: Boot Camp (2008); and Celebrity Wife Swap (2012).

Relationships

  • Cory Yothers — Brother
  • Jeff Yothers — Brother
  • Robert Yothers — Father
  • Lillian Grace Kaiser — Daughter
  • Randy Yothers — Brother
  • Robert Kaiser — Husband
  • Stella Yothers — Mother
  • Jake Kaiser — Son