Tina TurnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Mae Bullock

Birth Place: Nutbush, TN

Birthday: November 26, 1939, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Actor

User Rating: (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tina Turner Photos

  • Tina Turner - 50th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Los Angeles, CA - Feb. 10, 2008
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • BeyoncĂ© Knowles and Tina Turner - 50th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Los Angeles, CA - Feb. 10, 2008
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Tina Turner - Milan Fashion Week Fall/Winter 2007 - Milan, Italy - Feb. 19, 2007
    Photo By: Venturelli/WireImage.com
  • Tina Turner, Phill Spector, Ahmet Ertegun - 4th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Awards - Waldorf Hotel, New York, NY - Jan. 18, 1989
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Tina Turner and Mick Jagger - Live Aid in Philadelphia - July 13, 1985
    Photo By: Paul Natkin/WireImage.com
  • Tina Turner and Lionel Richie - Grammy Awards - Los Angeles, CA - Feb. 26, 1985
    Photo By: Barry King/WireImage.com
  • Tina Turner - 1984 MTV Video Music Awards - After Party at Hard Rock Cafe - New York City, New York - Sept. 14, 1984
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Phill Spector, Tina Turner, Ike Turner - Gold Star Studios - Los Angeles, CA - 1966
    Photo By: Ray Avery/Getty Images
  • African American Lives - Season 2 - Tina Turner
    Photo By: Tina Turner

Related Galleries

2008 Grammy Awards Show

39 Photos | Feb 10, 2008

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop